tumblr analytics

Texas Hercules' club

The Texas Hercules' club (Zanthoxylum hirsutum)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Zanthoxylum
Specific epithet ? hirsutum
Common names
Texas Hercules' club (United States)
IPNI details on Zanthoxylum hirsutum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Zanthoxylum hirsutum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Zanthoxylum_hirsutum
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page