tumblr analytics

Texan great ragweed

The Texan great ragweed (Ambrosia trifida var. texana)

is an annual forb/subshrub/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ambrosia
Specific epithet ? trifida
Variety ?texana
Common names
Texan great ragweed (United States)
IPNI details on Ambrosia trifida var. texana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ambrosia trifida var. texana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ambrosia_trifida_var_texana
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Did you know that the Foxglove tree (Paulownia tomentosa) is the fastest growing tree in the world?
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page