tumblr analytics

Texan flatsedge

The Texan flatsedge (Cyperus polystachyos var. texensis)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Cyperus
Specific epithet ? polystachyos
Variety ?texensis
Common names
Texan flatsedge (United States)
IPNI details on Cyperus polystachyos var. texensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Cyperus polystachyos var. texensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Cyperus_polystachyos_var_texensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 18th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page