tumblr analytics

Tex-Mex tobacco

The Tex-Mex tobacco (Nicotiana plumbaginifolia)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Nicotiana
Specific epithet ? plumbaginifolia
Common names
Tex-Mex tobacco (United States)
IPNI details on Nicotiana plumbaginifolia
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Nicotiana plumbaginifolia http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Nicotiana_plumbaginifolia
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you are planting Clematis on a trellis, why not plant 2 different cultivars. These can be cultivars which flower at the same time to contrast colour or form, or they can be an early and late cultivar to extend your season.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page