tumblr analytics

Terrestrial water-starwort

The Terrestrial water-starwort (Callitriche terrestris)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Callitriche
Specific epithet ? terrestris
Common names
Terrestrial water-starwort (United States)
IPNI details on Callitriche terrestris
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Callitriche terrestris http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Callitriche_terrestris
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Chinese Wisteria vines can grow to be very big. One of the oldest has branches over 500 ft / 152 metres long.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page