tumblr analytics

Ternate grapefern

The Ternate grapefern (Botrychium rugulosum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Botrychium
Specific epithet ? rugulosum
Common names
Ternate grapefern (United States)
IPNI details on Botrychium rugulosum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Botrychium rugulosum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Botrychium_rugulosum
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Cacti are basically succulents with spines. Succulents are plants that store water in their leaves, stems and roots to survive arid climates.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page