tumblr analytics

Ternate buckwheat

The Ternate buckwheat (Eriogonum ternatum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eriogonum
Specific epithet ? ternatum
Common names
Ternate buckwheat (United States)
IPNI details on Eriogonum ternatum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eriogonum ternatum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eriogonum_ternatum
© Plant Database Ltd., 17th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Hydrangeas with blue/pink ability will have blue flowers in acid soil and pink flowers in neutral soil. Treat soil with aluminium sulfate to make or maintain blue flowers and treat soil with lime to make or maintain pink flowers.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page