tumblr analytics

Tennessee milkvetch

The Tennessee milkvetch (Astragalus tennesseensis)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Astragalus
Specific epithet ? tennesseensis
Common names
Tennessee milkvetch (United States)
IPNI details on Astragalus tennesseensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Astragalus tennesseensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Astragalus_tennesseensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 21st April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • There are over 1,400 species of bamboo. It's a type of grass. One tropical species can grow 33 feet (10 m) a month.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page