tumblr analytics

Tennessee leafcup

The Tennessee leafcup (Polymnia laevigata)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Polymnia
Specific epithet ? laevigata
Common names
Tennessee leafcup (United States)
IPNI details on Polymnia laevigata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Polymnia laevigata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Polymnia_laevigata
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Remember, all green parts of the potato plant are poisonous. So never eat green potatoes as they may contain Solanine (the nasty stuff).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page