tumblr analytics

Tennessee bladderfern

The Tennessee bladderfern (Cystopteris tennesseensis)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Cystopteris
Specific epithet ? tennesseensis
Common names
Tennessee bladderfern (United States)
IPNI details on Cystopteris tennesseensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Cystopteris tennesseensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Cystopteris_tennesseensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Bananas are herbs and contain no fat, cholesterol or sodium. They are a good source of folic acid, iron and fiber. They contain the vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B9, C, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium and Zinc.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page