tumblr analytics

Tenlobe false foxglove

The Tenlobe false foxglove (Agalinis obtusifolia)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Agalinis
Specific epithet ? obtusifolia
Common names
Tenlobe false foxglove (United States)
IPNI details on Agalinis obtusifolia
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Agalinis obtusifolia http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Agalinis_obtusifolia
© Plant Database Ltd., 29th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Ginkgo biloba is a species of tree with no close living relatives. It is found in the wild in Zhejiang province, China.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page