tumblr analytics

Tenleaf woodsorrel

The Tenleaf woodsorrel (Oxalis decaphylla)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Oxalis
Specific epithet ? decaphylla
Common names
Tenleaf woodsorrel (United States)
IPNI details on Oxalis decaphylla
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Oxalis decaphylla http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Oxalis_decaphylla
© Plant Database Ltd., 19th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • There are over 1,400 species of bamboo. It's a type of grass. One tropical species can grow 33 feet (10 m) a month.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page