tumblr analytics

Tender lovegrass

The Tender lovegrass (Eragrostis scaligera)

is an annual grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eragrostis
Specific epithet ? scaligera
Common names
Tender lovegrass (United States)
IPNI details on Eragrostis scaligera
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eragrostis scaligera http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eragrostis_scaligera
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Onions make you cry because when you cut through the cells you cause a chemical reaction. Run them under water when cutting!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page