tumblr analytics

Temblor buckwheat

The Temblor buckwheat (Eriogonum temblorense)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eriogonum
Specific epithet ? temblorense
Common names
Temblor buckwheat (United States)
IPNI details on Eriogonum temblorense
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eriogonum temblorense http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eriogonum_temblorense
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • There are over 1,400 species of bamboo. It's a type of grass. One tropical species can grow 33 feet (10 m) a month.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page