tumblr analytics

Telephus spurge

The Telephus spurge (Euphorbia telephioides)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Euphorbia
Specific epithet ? telephioides
Common names
Telephus spurge (United States)
IPNI details on Euphorbia telephioides
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Euphorbia telephioides http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Euphorbia_telephioides
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page