tumblr analytics

Telegraphweed

The Telegraphweed (Heterotheca grandiflora)

is an annual/biennial/perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Heterotheca
Specific epithet ? grandiflora
Common names
Telegraphweed (United States)
IPNI details on Heterotheca grandiflora
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Heterotheca grandiflora http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Heterotheca_grandiflora
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Hydrangeas with blue/pink ability will have blue flowers in acid soil and pink flowers in neutral soil. Treat soil with aluminium sulfate to make or maintain blue flowers and treat soil with lime to make or maintain pink flowers.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page