tumblr analytics

Tehama pincushionplant

The Tehama pincushionplant (Navarretia heterandra)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Navarretia
Specific epithet ? heterandra
Common names
Tehama pincushionplant (United States)
IPNI details on Navarretia heterandra
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Navarretia heterandra http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Navarretia_heterandra
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you are planting Clematis on a trellis, why not plant 2 different cultivars. These can be cultivars which flower at the same time to contrast colour or form, or they can be an early and late cultivar to extend your season.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page