tumblr analytics

Teddybear cholla

The Teddybear cholla (Cylindropuntia bigelovii)

is a perennial shrub/subshrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Cylindropuntia
Specific epithet ? bigelovii
Common names
Teddybear cholla (United States)
IPNI details on Cylindropuntia bigelovii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Cylindropuntia bigelovii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Cylindropuntia_bigelovii
© Plant Database Ltd., 20th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A shrub is a perennial woody plant usually less than 6m(20ft) tall and has many similar sized stems growing from the base.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page