tumblr analytics

Teasel clover

The Teasel clover (Trifolium retusum)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Trifolium
Specific epithet ? retusum
Common names
Teasel clover (United States)
IPNI details on Trifolium retusum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Trifolium retusum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Trifolium_retusum
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page