tumblr analytics

Tea viburnum

The Tea viburnum (Viburnum setigerum)

is a perennial shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Viburnum
Specific epithet ? setigerum
Common names
Tea viburnum (United States)
IPNI details on Viburnum setigerum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Viburnum setigerum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Viburnum_setigerum
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Helenium is called 'Sneezeweed', not because it's pollen causes sneezing, but because the crushed leaves were used as snuff.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page