tumblr analytics

Taylor's filmy fern

The Taylor's filmy fern (Hymenophyllum tayloriae)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Hymenophyllum
Specific epithet ? tayloriae
Common names
Taylor's filmy fern (United States)
IPNI details on Hymenophyllum tayloriae
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Hymenophyllum tayloriae http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Hymenophyllum_tayloriae
© Plant Database Ltd., 12th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Hydrangeas with blue/pink ability will have blue flowers in acid soil and pink flowers in neutral soil. Treat soil with aluminium sulfate to make or maintain blue flowers and treat soil with lime to make or maintain pink flowers.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page