tumblr analytics

Taylor's fawnlily

The Taylor's fawnlily (Erythronium taylorii)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Erythronium
Specific epithet ? taylorii
Common names
Taylor's fawnlily (United States)
IPNI details on Erythronium taylorii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Erythronium taylorii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Erythronium_taylorii
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page