tumblr analytics

Tawnyberry holly

The Tawnyberry holly (Ilex krugiana)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ilex
Specific epithet ? krugiana
Common names
Tawnyberry holly (United States)
IPNI details on Ilex krugiana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ilex krugiana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ilex_krugiana
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Onions make you cry because when you cut through the cells you cause a chemical reaction. Run them under water when cutting!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page