tumblr analytics

Taw manroot

The Taw manroot (Marah watsonii)

is a perennial forb/vine/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Marah
Specific epithet ? watsonii
Common names
Taw manroot (United States)
IPNI details on Marah watsonii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Marah watsonii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Marah_watsonii
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page