tumblr analytics

Tatarian orache

The Tatarian orache (Atriplex tatarica)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Atriplex
Specific epithet ? tatarica
Common names
Tatarian orache (United States)
IPNI details on Atriplex tatarica
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Atriplex tatarica http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Atriplex_tatarica
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Wheat is the world's most popular crop, then rice and corn. Potatoes and bananas are joint fourth.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page