tumblr analytics

Tasteless stonecrop

The Tasteless stonecrop (Sedum sexangulare)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Sedum
Specific epithet ? sexangulare
Common names
Tasteless stonecrop (United States)
IPNI details on Sedum sexangulare
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Sedum sexangulare http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Sedum_sexangulare
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Camellia's are not just plants with pretty flowers. Camellia sinensis is in fact the plant we make our tea from.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page