tumblr analytics

Tasmanian wallaby grass

The Tasmanian wallaby grass (Rytidosperma semiannulare)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Rytidosperma
Specific epithet ? semiannulare
Common names
Tasmanian wallaby grass (United States)
IPNI details on Rytidosperma semiannulare
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Rytidosperma semiannulare http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Rytidosperma_semiannulare
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • when you are stung by a wasp or bee rub remove the sting and rub an onion over the area. The sting is alkaline based and the acidity in the onion helps relieve the pain.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page