tumblr analytics

Tarovine

The Tarovine (Monstera deliciosa)

is a perennial forb/vine/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Monstera
Specific epithet ? deliciosa
Common names
Tarovine (United States)
IPNI details on Monstera deliciosa
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Monstera deliciosa http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Monstera_deliciosa
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Choisya ternata 'Sundance' often has leaves of a brassy yellow colour in full sun. In part shade, the colour is closer to lime green and lights up what can be a difficult position to fill.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page