tumblr analytics

Tansy spectaclepod

The Tansy spectaclepod (Dimorphocarpa pinnatifida)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Dimorphocarpa
Specific epithet ? pinnatifida
Common names
Tansy spectaclepod (United States)
IPNI details on Dimorphocarpa pinnatifida
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Dimorphocarpa pinnatifida http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Dimorphocarpa_pinnatifida
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page