tumblr analytics

Tansy rosinweed

The Tansy rosinweed (Silphium pinnatifidum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Silphium
Specific epithet ? pinnatifidum
Common names
Tansy rosinweed (United States)
IPNI details on Silphium pinnatifidum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Silphium pinnatifidum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Silphium_pinnatifidum
© Plant Database Ltd., 19th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Camellia's are not just plants with pretty flowers. Camellia sinensis is in fact the plant we make our tea from.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page