tumblr analytics

Tansy dogshade

The Tansy dogshade (Limnosciadium pinnatum)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Limnosciadium
Specific epithet ? pinnatum
Common names
Tansy dogshade (United States)
IPNI details on Limnosciadium pinnatum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Limnosciadium pinnatum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Limnosciadium_pinnatum
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page