tumblr analytics

Tansy cinquefoil

The Tansy cinquefoil (Potentilla bipinnatifida)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Potentilla
Specific epithet ? bipinnatifida
Common names
Tansy cinquefoil (United States)
IPNI details on Potentilla bipinnatifida
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Potentilla bipinnatifida http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Potentilla_bipinnatifida
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Carnivorous plants digest insects because of the poor soils they live in. They need the mineral nutrition (mainly nitrogen and phosphorus).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page