tumblr analytics

Tangerine

The Tangerine (Citrus reticulata)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Citrus
Specific epithet ? reticulata
Common names
Tangerine (United States)
IPNI details on Citrus reticulata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Citrus reticulata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Citrus_reticulata
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Remember, all green parts of the potato plant are poisonous. So never eat green potatoes as they may contain Solanine (the nasty stuff).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page