tumblr analytics

Tampa mock vervain

The Tampa mock vervain (Glandularia tampensis)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Glandularia
Specific epithet ? tampensis
Common names
Tampa mock vervain (United States)
IPNI details on Glandularia tampensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Glandularia tampensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Glandularia_tampensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page