tumblr analytics

Tampa blackberry

The Tampa blackberry (Rubus audax)

is a perennial subshrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Rubus
Specific epithet ? audax
Common names
Tampa blackberry (United States)
IPNI details on Rubus audax
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Rubus audax http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Rubus_audax
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page