tumblr analytics

Talus willowherb

The Talus willowherb (Epilobium clavatum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Epilobium
Specific epithet ? clavatum
Common names
Talus willowherb (United States)
IPNI details on Epilobium clavatum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Epilobium clavatum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Epilobium_clavatum
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • People talk about 'cultivars' and 'varieties'. Here is a way to remember the difference: Cultivars are cultivated (artificially crossed and bred by nurseries and breeders) Varieties are wild (they occur naturally in nature).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page