tumblr analytics

Talus slope burr cucumber

The Talus slope burr cucumber (Sicyos waimanaloensis)

is an annual forb/vine/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Sicyos
Specific epithet ? waimanaloensis
Common names
Talus slope burr cucumber (United States)
IPNI details on Sicyos waimanaloensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Sicyos waimanaloensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Sicyos_waimanaloensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you use slug pellets to control snails don't throw them in one place as the smell of pellets attracts them. The second smaller pair of tentacles on a snail are for smelling. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page