tumblr analytics

Talus collomia

The Talus collomia (Collomia larsenii)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Collomia
Specific epithet ? larsenii
Common names
Talus collomia (United States)
IPNI details on Collomia larsenii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Collomia larsenii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Collomia_larsenii
© Plant Database Ltd., 16th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Nerium oleander is probably the most poisonous plant in the world but it's widely used for commercial landscape planting.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page