tumblr analytics

Tall threeawn

The Tall threeawn (Aristida patula)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Aristida
Specific epithet ? patula
Common names
Tall threeawn (United States)
IPNI details on Aristida patula
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Aristida patula http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Aristida_patula
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Camellia's are not just plants with pretty flowers. Camellia sinensis is in fact the plant we make our tea from.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page