tumblr analytics

Tall thoroughwort

The Tall thoroughwort (Eupatorium altissimum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eupatorium
Specific epithet ? altissimum
Common names
Tall thoroughwort (United States)
IPNI details on Eupatorium altissimum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eupatorium altissimum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eupatorium_altissimum
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't confuse Japanese and Chinese star anise. They are identical when processed but the Japanese star anise can give you brain seizures!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page