tumblr analytics

Tall snapdragon

The Tall snapdragon (Sairocarpus virga)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Sairocarpus
Specific epithet ? virga
Common names
Tall snapdragon (United States)
IPNI details on Sairocarpus virga
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Sairocarpus virga http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Sairocarpus_virga
© Plant Database Ltd., 17th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Always test your soil to find out if it is alkaline, neutral or acid using a soil kit from a Garden Centre before buying plants. You will save yourself a lot of money in the long run. Otherwise plants may die or struggle to survive or you will have to buy a lot of compost to create special beds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page