tumblr analytics

Tall pinebarren milkwort

The Tall pinebarren milkwort (Polygala cymosa)

is a biennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Polygala
Specific epithet ? cymosa
Common names
Tall pinebarren milkwort (United States)
IPNI details on Polygala cymosa
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Polygala cymosa http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Polygala_cymosa
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Camellia's are not just plants with pretty flowers. Camellia sinensis is in fact the plant we make our tea from.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page