tumblr analytics

Tall phacelia

The Tall phacelia (Phacelia procera)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Phacelia
Specific epithet ? procera
Common names
Tall phacelia (United States)
IPNI details on Phacelia procera
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Phacelia procera http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Phacelia_procera
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
Feedback
Top of page