tumblr analytics

Tall mountain larkspur

The Tall mountain larkspur (Delphinium scaposum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Delphinium
Specific epithet ? scaposum
Common names
Tall mountain larkspur (United States)
IPNI details on Delphinium scaposum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Delphinium scaposum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Delphinium_scaposum
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Paulownia tomentosa seed pods can contain as many as 2,000 tiny winged seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page