tumblr analytics

Tall morning-glory

The Tall morning-glory (Ipomoea purpurea)

is an annual forb/vine/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ipomoea
Specific epithet ? purpurea
Common names
Tall morning-glory (United States)
IPNI details on Ipomoea purpurea
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ipomoea purpurea http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ipomoea_purpurea
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Chinese Wisteria vines can grow to be very big. One of the oldest has branches over 500 ft / 152 metres long.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page