tumblr analytics

Tall lespedeza

The Tall lespedeza (Lespedeza stuevei)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Lespedeza
Specific epithet ? stuevei
Common names
Tall lespedeza (United States)
IPNI details on Lespedeza stuevei
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Lespedeza stuevei http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Lespedeza_stuevei
© Plant Database Ltd., 18th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A shrub is a perennial woody plant usually less than 6m(20ft) tall and has many similar sized stems growing from the base.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page