tumblr analytics

Tall larkspur

The Tall larkspur (Delphinium exaltatum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Delphinium
Specific epithet ? exaltatum
Common names
Tall larkspur (United States)
IPNI details on Delphinium exaltatum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Delphinium exaltatum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Delphinium_exaltatum
© Plant Database Ltd., 18th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
Feedback
Top of page