tumblr analytics

Tall jointweed

The Tall jointweed (Polygonella gracilis)

is an annual forb/subshrub/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Polygonella
Specific epithet ? gracilis
Common names
Tall jointweed (United States)
IPNI details on Polygonella gracilis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Polygonella gracilis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Polygonella_gracilis
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page