tumblr analytics

Tall hawkweed

The Tall hawkweed (Hieracium piloselloides)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Hieracium
Specific epithet ? piloselloides
Common names
Tall hawkweed (United States)
IPNI details on Hieracium piloselloides
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Hieracium piloselloides http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Hieracium_piloselloides
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page