tumblr analytics

Tall fleabane

The Tall fleabane (Erigeron elatior)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Erigeron
Specific epithet ? elatior
Common names
Tall fleabane (United States)
IPNI details on Erigeron elatior
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Erigeron elatior http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Erigeron_elatior
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you use slug pellets to control snails don't throw them in one place as the smell of pellets attracts them. The second smaller pair of tentacles on a snail are for smelling. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page